Pietermaritzburg · KwaZulu-Natal
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP · 2026 SEASON

Road and trail.
One log.

Season-long standings for the Collegians Harriers road and trail club championships, published as an approved snapshot.

Trail runners logged50
Road runners logged142
Snapshot published2026-09-09

Scoring: each runner earns winner's time ÷ runner's time for a race, and a runner's season total counts their best 8 results. This is a published snapshot, not a live feed — it is updated only when the club approves a new export, matching how other results on this site are published.

Trail — Gents.

24 runners logged this season.

Trail Gents club championship standings
PosNameCategoryRacesPoints
1Richard Robberts50+6488.58
2Owen Bengo40+6394.64
3Chris Du Plessis35+5375.27
4Douglas Couperthwaite60+5371.25
5Clive Willows60+5343.93
6Kevin Cameron60+3255.98
7Johan Swanepoel35+3213.71
8Werner Jonas50+2171.11
9Steve Botha50+2129.66
10Paul Berriman50+2123.93
11Orrin Cottle50+2118.78
12Peter Devine60+2103.54
13Conan O’Dwyer40+2100.32
14Cebolenkosi MnguniJ1100.00
15Zoliso MsomiO190.37
16David Borain40+189.25
17Andrew Rouse40+171.09
18Gary Behn50+170.87
19Martin Roestof50+162.22
20Johan de Goede50+159.52
21Mark Zartmann50+154.95
22Bongumusa MakhonzaO149.61
23Jaydon PrahaladO135.68
24Paul Fryer40+128.55

Trail — Ladies.

26 runners logged this season.

Trail Ladies club championship standings
PosNameCategoryRacesPoints
1Jill Willows60+5366.55
2Tanya Borain35+4320.58
3Immaculate Jwili60+4244.76
4Hannah SewlalJ2182.68
5Macayla BorainJ2176.17
6Chantall Van Der Merwe50+2151.28
7Gillian Cottle40+2142.42
8Maritza Erasmus40+2139.20
9Denise Chidzawo40+2127.08
10Roche Anastasiou-Krause35+299.21
11Elizabeth de GoedeJ198.19
12Zina Anastasiou-Krause50+292.73
13Claire Behn40+192.70
14Mareta O'Dwyer40+180.46
15Pamela Roestof50+180.41
16Micole Martens40+171.16
17Rebecca BorainJ165.25
18Luyanda NkalaO165.04
19Sonja Franke40+165.03
20Alison Kelly50+163.09
21Helen Anderson40+152.67
22Tegan NeizelO148.28
23Londiwe MkizeO141.89
24Inge Milbank70+140.31
25Janie Erasmus60+140.30
26Amy HippoliteO137.72

Road — Gents.

70 runners logged this season.

Road Gents club championship standings
PosNameCategoryRacesPoints
1Mandlenkosi Madondo40+13639.02
2Mluleki Shezi40+9618.60
3Lungelo CaluzaO12608.71
4James Chingaya40+8574.82
5Mzwandile Radebe50+9563.05
6Andile MthimkuluO6399.84
7Sheldon Botes35+6391.01
8Antony Malunga40+5387.03
9Brandon JordaanO6383.16
10Stewart Chite60+9373.13
11Peter Devine60+17366.43
12Sabelo Sibisi50+6366.09
13Grant Maybery40+6310.81
14Eric Geer35+5293.38
15Douglas Couperthwaite60+5291.57
16Nhamo Jera50+4277.26
17David Borain40+5269.77
18Braden NottO5263.73
19William John Barr35+4253.39
20Sicelo Dingiswayo50+4251.60
21Martin Roestof50+6251.37
22Bruce Bukus50+5236.54
23Werner Jonas50+4232.37
24Clive Willows60+4219.64
25Mark Wisdom60+4213.29
26Allan Angus70+5199.95
27Gavin Hill50+4195.70
28Kevin Cameron60+3183.72
29Lawrence Savage40+3182.90
30Buhle Mchunu35+3159.75
31Jasone Borain40+3154.38
32Jordan IrelandO3153.51
33Ian Griffiths40+3152.28
34Kevin Pace35+3150.81
35Orrin Cottle50+3147.83
36Christopher Watkins60+3143.03
37Derren Grantham40+3142.50
38Calvin MeszarO2118.82
39Scott Bateman35+2118.67
40Zoliso MsomiO2117.80
41Andrew Rouse40+2117.28
42Les Burnard70+2106.76
43Duncan HawksworthO2106.57
44Paul Berriman50+2105.88
45Sydney Mukudu40+2105.44
46Sthembela Ndlovu40+297.13
47Nkosinathi NdlovuO290.76
48Owen Bengo40+290.69
49Ryan Zammit50+290.05
50Darrin Martens40+289.11
51Raymond Gasa70+282.44
52Johan de Goede50+279.40
53Bongumusa MakhonzaO178.98
54Cebolenkosi MnguniJ173.89
55Jaydon PrahaladO270.55
56Richard Robberts50+167.28
57Mark Hawksworth60+161.78
58Lwando Lenga35+161.18
59Etienne van Ravesteyn60+159.89
60Steve Botha50+158.42
61Bronson Burns40+155.70
62Duane Marnitz40+149.30
63Neil Weideman50+148.76
64Lloyd Camp60+147.19
65Ndumiso MabasoO145.79
66Mark Hart60+144.98
67Lee Calitz50+143.33
68Raventhran Moodley40+140.53
69Bheki Shezi40+135.62
70Mlungisi Hadebe35+00.00

Road — Ladies.

72 runners logged this season.

Road Ladies club championship standings
PosNameCategoryRacesPoints
1Belinda Hope50+9555.12
2Belinda Saunders50+8501.93
3Pamela Roestof50+9464.05
4Melissa Du Plessis35+7439.63
5Sharon Banche50+6395.04
6Daleen Zaayman50+7370.80
7Helen Anderson40+6351.83
8Lynette Swann40+6319.40
9Maritza Erasmus40+4314.95
10Nikki Jonas40+5309.39
11Bernadette de Swardt40+5306.00
12Irene Wisdom60+4293.65
13Sandra Hill50+5292.03
14Jill Willows60+5272.56
15Denise Chidzawo40+5256.08
16Gillian Ilijevski40+4241.45
17Shelldine Ferguson50+5240.30
18Micole Martens40+4239.76
19Brenda Myburgh60+4232.56
20Kirsten Humboldt40+4223.35
21Tanya Borain35+4220.12
22Leanne Janas40+3193.88
23Tandeka YangaphiO3193.66
24Karla GouwsJ3192.82
25Alana PotgieterO3181.01
26Hannah SewlalJ2174.29
27Jolene Joubert-May35+3168.76
28Janine Grantham35+3163.09
29Sonja Franke40+3160.12
30Letitia Shaw50+3150.30
31Yolande Boshoff40+2147.25
32Janie Erasmus60+3147.18
33Beatrice Mpangase50+4141.32
34Tanya Wilson35+2140.48
35Daniella JobJ2135.33
36Irmgard Franzsen50+2134.79
37Marbely Mancilla Lorenzo50+2133.72
38Kirsty Bomford40+2129.77
39Elizabeth de GoedeJ2128.16
40Londiwe MkizeO3127.59
41Hannah JobJ2127.51
42Macayla BorainJ2121.81
43Lauren Kambaran40+2121.70
44Mia Els35+2121.15
45Silindile MkhwanaziO3118.44
46Tegan NeizelO3116.75
47Nicole Pitout40+2116.17
48Inge Milbank70+3112.66
49Rebecca BorainJ298.56
50Roche Krause35+298.20
51Immaculate Jwili60+290.63
52Kara Hill35+286.51
53Vicky Crookes50+182.83
54Zandile Nsele40+278.25
55Chante MalanJ175.35
56Claire Mackellar60+172.41
57Wilhelmina Du Plessis50+172.22
58Christa Du Plessis50+170.21
59Zina Anastasiou50+268.98
60Tanya JoubertO165.92
61Sarah Gray40+163.77
62Robyn Vida40+262.95
63Adele Wickerson50+162.50
64Kara OldfieldJ160.11
65Chantel Fourie50+159.44
66Mareta O’Dwyer40+152.91
67Bronwyn Stead50+149.66
68Luyanda NkalaO148.23
69Candice Oldfield40+146.92
70Andrea Kotze40+136.19
71Nosipho MweliO131.74
72Zuzeka SheziO129.90